Country of Shipping
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
0 Products in Cart
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
0 Products in Cart

Legal Notices

  • COMPANY NAME: TROPHEE DMN DIVISION SRL
  • LEGAL STATUS: S.R.L.
  • SHARE CAPITAL: €
  • LEGAL OFFICES Via Cola di Rienzo, 180 – 00192 Roma
  • HEAD OFFICES: Via Monteleone di Fermo 21/23 – 00156 Roma
  • VAT NO.: 12220761006
  • HEAD OFFICE TELEPHONE: +39 06 412108 1
  • HEAD OFFICE FAX: +39 06 412108 25
  • EMAIL: [email protected]
  • TRADE AND COMPANIES REGISTER NUMBER:
  • HOSTING BY: Metadigit
  • TECHNICAL INFORMATION

    It is reminded that the confidentiality of correspondence is not guaranteed on the Internet and it is up to each Internet user to take every appropriate measure to protect his/her own data and/or software from contamination by viruses circulating on the Internet.

    PERSONAL INFORMATION

    Customers are hereby informed that their personal data may be collected on the Website and used by Trophee DMN Division Srl, which acts as data controller within the meaning of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European parliament and of the council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter “General Data Protection Regulation” or “GDPR”).

    Trophee DMN Division Srl undertakes to protect and ensure the security and confidentiality of its Customers’ personal data in accordance with the GDPR, including by taking all appropriate measures to prevent these data from being distorted, damaged or accessed by unauthorised third parties.

    In particular, Customers’ personal data may be sent to service providers and contractual partners which, acting as subcontractors within the meaning of the GDPR, contribute directly to the management of Orders and for which it is absolutely necessary to access the personal data entered by Customers when creating and using their Accounts (identity, postal address, telephone number, email address).

    Subcontractors may act only under instruction from Trophee DMN Division Srl.
    Customers’ personal data are collected for the following purposes:
    to manage Orders and relationships with Customers;
    to inform Customers about commercial offers and information relating to the brand;
    to reinforce and enhance communication from the Website and the brand by sending, for instance, newsletters and special offers depending on the preferences that Customers express on the Website;
    to improve and personalise the services offered to Customers;
    and to comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

    Customers’ personal data are retained only for the period strictly necessary for the aforementioned purposes.
    In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, Customers have the right to access, correct and object to the use of their personal data (hereinafter “Data Protection Rights”).

    To exercise one or more Data Protection Rights, Customers should send a request by email or post to the Customer Services department of Trophee DMN Division Srl, by filling in the contact form on the Website or by writing to the following address and stating their full name, email address and customer reference details:
    Trophee DMN Division Srl – Eshop, Via Monteleone di Fermo 23, 00156 Roma, and stating their full name and email address used for registration.

    All requests must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an ID document bearing the Customer’s signature, and include the return address.
    Requests made on the basis of one or more Data Protection Rights will be replied to no later than 2 months after receiving the requests.

    Customers may give Trophee DMN Division Srl specific guidance in which they explain how they would like to exercise their Data Protection Rights under the GDPR after their death.

    spedizione icon
    FREE SHIPPING

    for orders over 250€

    pagamento icon
    Secure Payments

    with advanced protection systems

    reso icon
    Customer Service

    +39 0641210843 / [email protected]

    Accept terms and coditions

    Accept terms and coditions